Individual Awards

Nominate a PR Professional: 2013 Individual Award Entry Form

Gold Spike Award
Norm Nielson – 1990
Faye Andersen, APR – 1991
Bob Alessandrelli – 1992
Stephanie Kruse – 1993
Susan G. Hill, APR – 1994
Fred Davis – 1995
Janice Ayres – 1996
Lynnae Hornbarger – 1997
Lynne Atcheson – 1998
Caryn Swobe, APR – 1999
Dotti Loader – 2000
Danielle Swift – 2001
Julie Ardito – 2002
Kerri Garcia – 2003
Gary Aldax – 2004
Brinn Wellise – 2005
Rick Sorensen – 2006
Alison Gaulden – 2007
Tiffany Frisch East – 2008
Phil Ulibarri – 2010
Adam Mayberry – 2011
No award given – 2012

PRSA Hall Of Fame
Wallie Warren – 1990
Tom Wilson – 1990
Mark Curtis, APR, Fellow – 1990
Norm Nielson – 1991
Jim Ellis, APR, Fellow – 1992
Bob Chez – 1993
Ted Conover – 1994
Don Dondero – 1995
Bill Martin, APR – 1996
Stephanie Kruse – 1997
Valerie Glenn – 1998
Roy Powers – 1999
No award given – 2000
Susan G. Hill – 2001
Lynne Atcheson – 2002
Marlene Olsen – 2003
Faye Anderson – 2004
Jane Tors – 2005
Phil Weidinger – 2006
Dr. Steve Mulvenon – 2007
Chris Chrystal – 2008
Karl Walquist – 2009
No award given – 2010-2012

Mark Twain Community Service Award
Ben Dasher – 1990
Sue Wagner – 1991
Richard Kirkland – 1992
No award given – 1993
No award given – 1994
Jim Rogers – 1995
Judy Simpson – 1996
Joni Kaiser – 1997
Frankie Sue DelPapa – 1998
Fred Boyd – 1999
Chuck Alvey – 2000
Ian Hill – 2001
Michael Thomas – 2002
Stephen Ascuaga – 2003
Brian Hutchinson – 2004
Beth Macmillan – 2005
Joe Crowley – 2006
Russ Fields – 2007
Trooper Chuck Allen – 2008
Sherri Rice – 2009
Mike Houghton – 2010
Sheriff Kenneth Furlong – 2011
No award given – 2012

Mark Curtis Sr. Chapter Member Award
Dotti Loader – 1998
Faye Anderson – 1999
Jane Tors – 2000
Adrienne Bemus – 2001
Ronele Klingensmith – 2002
Alison Gaulden – 2003
Alexia Bratiotis – 2004
David Taylor – 2005
Katie Nannini – 2006
April Conway – 2007
Don Butterfield – 2008
Scott Walquist – 2009
Bethany Drysdale – 2010
Bob Conrad, APR – 2011
No award given – 2012

Lifetime Achievement Award
Jim Ellis, APR, Fellow – 1992

Outstanding New Practioner
Natalie Savidge – 2009
Marcus Liem – 2010
Meghan Wagonseller – 2011
Tara Trovato – 2012